Maverick

From A Light in the Dark
Jump to: navigation, search
[edit]
Maverick.jpg
Gender Male
Race Human, Austin, TX
Aura Type Adept
Essence 2.95
Primary Role Face
Secondary Role BNE Adept
Character Sheet [| Character Sheet]
Player User:ShadyMcCoy

Concept

A Face who is a BNE adept

Tropes

Smooth Talking Cowboy.

Hooks

Gambling, Raven Mentor, and general badassery

Notable Qualities

Strive Shooter

Vendetta - against Aztechnolgy

Thrill Seeker

Backstory

Real Name: Rodger Staubach

Born in 2016 in San Antonio, Texas. He participated in the war with with Atzlan. during this time he developed a lasting hatred for the Aztecs and a body count rivaling the population of a mid livel city. It was also during this time that he learned the only word in Atzlan he needed to know, "Dig."

After the war he drifted around started gambling and he had a hell of a bluff and hands quick enough to make sure the cards came out his way. from time to time he takes a job doing something crazy, mostly for the thrill and a quick payday on the rare occasion he goes bust

Appearance and Style

  • Meat: 6'4 Cowboy, imaculatly dressed, with a toothpick in his mouth
  • Matrix persona: Tom Laundry
  • Styles and symbols known for:

Personality

Brash, bold, and Cocky, but more importantly greedy

Motivations

  • A Lust for the blood of the blood mages
  • A Some lols
  • Fine Whiskey and the finest Women

Goals

  • Get Rich or die trying

Great Deeds

Titles

Important People and Things Murdered

Automatic Stuff

Affiliations

Allies: None

Enemies: None

Contacts

Contact toLoyalty
Giselle2
Golden Matt2
Mathers2
Oshin Miyoko2
Callum the Octopus2
Don Castello3
Dr. Spicy Steve2

Notable Techniques

None

Notable Possessions

None

SINs

None

Runs

None

Facts and Fictions

Things said and known about them

None

Things they said or know about

None

Quotes Involving Them

None




Name: Maverick

Chargen: Prime








Facts about "Maverick"
Approved ByUser:AfroNin +
Chargen typePrime +
Has auraAdept +
Has genderMale +
Has metaHuman, Austin, TX +
Has nameMaverick +
Has roleFace +
Played byUser:ShadyMcCoy +
Has subobject
"Has subobject" is a predefined property representing a container construct and is provided by Semantic MediaWiki.
Maverick +, Maverick +, Maverick +, Maverick +, Maverick +, Maverick + and Maverick +